PRIVACY Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by Wollongong Podiatry ABN 96 510 188 120 via the website located at wollongongpodiatry.com.au

Wollongong Podiatry respects your privacy. We are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988. These principles regulate our activities with respect personal information collected by Wollongong Podiatry  ABN 96 510 188 120 via the website at wollongongpodiatry.com.au and the conduct of business activities.

 

How to contact us about privacy:

Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details carefully and get in contact with us if you have any questions. This policy is governed by the Australian National Privacy Principles located at oaic.gov.au/privacy/privacy-act/national-privacy-principles. You can contact us on: admin@wollongongpodiatry.com.au or write to Shop 35, Lower Level, Piccadilly Centre, 341 Crown Street, Wollongong, NSW 2500.

 

Collection and Purpose:

We may collect personal information from you in the course of your use with our website if you input any personal information into the website which enable us to provide a service to you. In addition, we also collect cookies from your computer, which enables us to tell when you use the website and also to help customise your website experience.

The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best service experience possible on the website. Some provision of personal information is optional. However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality of the website.

 

Disclosure:

We customarily disclose personal information only to our service providers who assist us in operating the website. We will only disclose personal information to an unrelated third party with your consent. We are obliged to disclose under law.

 

Access and correction:

The Australian Privacy Principles 6, 12 and 13 contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) allow you to get access to, and correct, the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like to obtain such access, please contact us on the details set out above.

 

Security:

We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information, including encryption of all data when it is transferred to our service providers and limitations on access to personal information within our organisation.

 

Use Policy:

All third parties will be under an obligation to maintain the security and confidentiality of your personal data.

This site recommends that all potential guests and buyers carefully read Wollongong Podiatry Website Terms of Use, Wollongong Podiatry License Agreement Terms, Wollongong Podiatry Privacy Policy and Wollongong Podiatry Refund Policy. If you need assistance contact in accordance with the terms and conditions and cancellation policy admin@wollongongpodiatry.com.au or write to Shop 35, Lower Level, Piccadilly Centre, 341 Crown Street, Wollongong, NSW 2500.

No responsibility will be taken for the content or privacy practices of third party websites linked to or from wollongongpodiatry.com.au

This website will not ask for any personal information by email. If you receive an email requesting bank or credit card details, login and/or password please ignore/delete and let us know by contacting us. Do not verify bank account or any personal information by clicking on a link – Please let us know.

Any issues or complaints regarding your experience with this website or a property owner, or property manager should be either emailed using the contact us link on the website or email to admin@wollongongpodiatry.com.au or write to:

The Running Lab
Shop 35, Lower Level, Piccadilly Centre
341 Crown Street
Wollongong, NSW Australia 2500